CONTACT ME

Prudence Rose Fowler
PO Box 56098
Dominion Road
Mount Eden
Auckland
1446

Phone: +64 9 6232962

 

3 Times National
Gold Medalist
NZ ITT Course Record
NZ Criterium
Championships 2017


4 Times Gold Medalist
North Islands
Road & Track
Championships 2017


Gold Medalist
Auckland Track
Championships 2017

latest results

2017 (Year 10/U15) *U14 for Triathlon/Rowing
 
Rowing
1st - Cambridge Town Cup - Girls U15 Coxed Four (A Final - 8:22.50)
4th - Cambridge Town Cup - Girls U15 Coxed Eight (A Final - 8:00.79)
1st - College Sport Head of the Harbour - Girls U15 Coxed Four (Division 1)
2nd - College Sport Head of the Harbour - Girls U15 Coxed Eight (Division 1)
2nd - College Sport Head of the Harbour - Girls U17 Coxed Eight (Division 1)
2nd - AON North Island Secondary Schools Championships - Girls U15 Coxed Four (A Final - 7:54.50)
3rd - AON North Island Secondary Schools Championships - Girls U15 Coxed Eight (A Final - 7:16.22)
4th - AON Maadi National Secondary Schools Championships - Girls U15 Coxed Four (A Final - 7:39:47)
7th - AON Maadi National Secondary Schools Championships - Girls U15 Coxed Eight (A Final - 7:35.29)
Diocesan School for Girls U15 Rower of the Year.

Auckland Level

1st U15 Auckland Open & CMC Club Individual Time Trial Championship
1st U15 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Pukekohe Points Race 1
1st U15 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Pukekohe Points Race 2
1st U15 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Mauku Road Race
1st U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships Points Race
1st U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling The North Harbour Tour - Overall Classification 
1st U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling Criterium & The North Harbour Tour - Race 4 
1st U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling Road Race 2 & The North Harbour Tour - Race 1
1st U14 Auckland Duathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg) 
2nd U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling Road Race 2 & The North Harbour Tour - Race 2
2nd U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling ITT & The North Harbour Tour - Race 3
2nd U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships Derby 
2nd U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships Scratch
3rd U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships 500m Time Trial
 
North Island Level
1st U15 North Island Secondary Schools Road Cycling Road Race 
1st U15 North Island Secondary Schools Road Cycling Criterium
1st U15 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships 3km Points Race
1st U15 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships 1.5km Scratch Race
2nd U15 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Omnium
4th U15 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling 2km Point a Lap Race

National Level
1st National Cycling Club Championships 16k Individual Time Trial (won by 1min 8secs)
1st National Secondary Schools Cycling Points Race
2nd National Cycling Club Championships 37km Road Race
1st Southern Tour - Time Trial (Recorded FASTEST Female time across all age groups including Under 20s)
1st Southern Tour - Criterium (Nationals Secondary Schools Road Cycling Criterium Championship)
1st Southern Tour - Hill Climb (Recorded 2nd Fastest Female time across all age groups)
1st Southern Tour - Road Race (Made a break and won by over 1 minute)
1st Southern Tour - General Classification (Yellow jersey full points)
1st Southern Tour - Sprint Ace (Green jersey full points)
1st Southern Tour - Queen of the Mountains (Polka Dot jersey full points)
1st Northern Tour - Time Trial (Nationals Secondary Schools Road Cycling ITT Championship) (Course Record
2nd Northern Tour - Hill Climb (Nationals Secondary Schools Road Cycling Hill Climb Championship)
1st Northern Tour - Criterium 
1st Northern Tour - General Classification (Yellow jersey)
1st Northern Tour - Sprint Ace (Green jersey)


2016 (Year 9/U14) *U13 for Triathlon
Auckland Level
1st U14 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Pukekohe Points Race
1st U14 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Mauku Road Race
1st U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships 500m Time Trial
1st U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships Derby
1st U15 Auckland Track Cycling Championships Scratch
4th U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling Road Race 2 & The North Harbour Tour - Race 1 
3rd U15 Auckland Schools Junior Cycling Road Race 2 & The North Harbour Tour - Race 2 
 
North Island Level
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Road Cycling Road Race 
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Road Cycling Criterium
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships Points Race
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships Derby 
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships Scratch
1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Track Cycling Championships Elimination 

National Level
1st U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Time Trial (Course Record)
1st U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Criterium
1st U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Overall Classification
2nd U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Hill Climb
3rd U13 National Secondary Schools Individual Triathlon Championships
3rd U13 National Secondary Schools Open Water Swimming Championships  
6th U13 National Secondary Schools Aquathon Championships

2015 (Year 8/U13) *U12 for Water Polo/Triathlon
Auckland Level
1st U14 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Team Time Trial
1st U13 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Pukekohe Points Race
1st U13 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling North Harbour Tour General Classification
1st U13 Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Mauku Road Race
1st U12 Auckland Triathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg)
1st U12 Auckland Duathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg)
1st U12 Water Polo - Mountfort Tournament (Only female player in Mixed Team)

North Island Level

1st U14 North Island Secondary Schools Cycling Team Time Trial
1st U13 North Island Secondary Schools Cycling Criterium
2nd U13 North Island Secondary Schools Cycling Road Race

National Level

1st U13 National Secondary Schools Cycling Criterium
1st U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Team Time Trial (Course Record)
1st Year 7/8 National Duathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg)
2nd U13 National Secondary Schools Cycling Road Race
2nd U12 National Secondary Schools Open Water Swimming Championships 
3rd U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Criterium
5th U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Time Trial
5th U14 National Secondary Schools Cycling Individual Overall Classification
3rd U12 NZCT AIMS Games International Sporting Championships" Water Polo
Selected for "NZCT AIMS Games International Sporting Championships" Water Polo Tournament Team
(Best 6 players in the tournament)
 
2014 (Year 7/U12)
Auckland Level
1st U14 Auckland Water Polo Year Champions
2nd Year 7/8 Auckland Triathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg)
2013 ASA Junior Championships/Invitational Auckland
50 Breast Final - 50.84, 50 Free Final - 35.63, 50 Back Final - 41.52, 50 Fly Final - 40.55 
100 Fly Final - 1:49.58, 100 Free Final - 1:21.12
200 Free Final - 2:56.54, 200 Back Final - 3:09.74, 200 Fly Final - 4:01.68, 200 IM Final - 3:21.22, 200 Breast Final - 4:00.46

North Island Level

1st U12 North Island Intermediary Schools Team Time Trial Champions
2nd U12 North Island Intermediary Schools Individual Road Race
3rd U14 North Island Secondary Schools Team Time Trial

National Level

1st U13 National Duathlon Championships Team Event (Bike Leg)
4th U13 National Secondary Schools Open Water Swimming Championships  
4th U14 National Secondary Schools Team Time Trial

Other Events
KeriKeri 1/2 Marathon - 15 November 2008 - 3:09:07 (Age 5)
Mount Maunganui Ocean Swim - 26 March 2011 Give it a Go 300m 00:15:55 (Age 8)
Paihia 1km  Ocean Swim - 10 November 2012 1km 00:17:59 (Age 9)
Sand to Surf  Ocean Swim- 16th March 2013 - 2.6km 00:54:22 (Age 10)
King of the Bays Ocean Swim - 6th April 2013 - 2.8km 00:56:50 (Age 10)
King of the Bays Ocean Swim - 2nd April 2016 - 2.8km 00:42:39 (Age 13)
Auckland Harbour Crossing Ocean Swim - 3rd Dec 2016 - 2.7km 00:43:41 (Age 13)